College Menu
Home
Academics
Information Technology
Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner

QUICK LINKS

Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner Amrutvahini College of Engineering Sangamner

Introduction:


Department of Information Technology has been started in 2001 and presently running with intake of 60. Department is accredited by National Board of Accreditation (NBA), New Delhi in 2012. Department has 12 advanced well equipped laboratories, Seminar Hall, Tutorial halls and experienced dynamic faculties including doctoral faculties. Apart from regular curriculum, excellent results and good placements, department also focuses on strong interactions with industries, Foreign universities, IITs and government departments. Dr. Samant Khajuria, Aalborg University, Denmark, Hon. Tomio Isogai, Japan with his team, Scientists Dr. Mohammad Reza BeikZadeh Malaysia, Dr. Chayapol Kamyod, Mae Fah Luang University Thailand,Dr. Shashi Kelkar, Former adjunct faculty of IIT, Powai, Hon. Raj Desai, CITARA Team of IIT Powai, Hon. Pravin Kolhe, Superintending Engineer, Pune Irrigation department, government of Maharashtra, Hon. Sunil Patil, Inspector Cyber Crime Cell Ahmednagar district, Dr. Manesh Kokare, SGGGS Nanded, Dr. Parikshit Mahalle, Pune recently visited department and guided our students.

Department has advanced facilities such as REDHAT Certification Centre, CCNA (Cisco Certified Network Associate) Cell, Competitive Exam Cell, Centre of Excellence for Android Project Development, I.T. Online Certification Cell, Department National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning (NPTEL) Study center, Open source Lab and many more. As per industry need various value added courses such as android training, Advanced Java training, Big Data, Web development trainings, and Cyber security certification, RED Hat certification and CCNA certifications are conducted in department by industry experts. Under umbrella of the institution department offers Japanese and German language courses. Department regularly organizes industrial visits to reputed industries such as Tata Consultancy Services(TCS) Pune, Reliance Infra Dahanu Mumbai, TCS Innovation Center Nashik, C-DAC Pune, BancBridge Aurangabad, Winjit Technologies Nashik, FinIQ Kothrud Pune, ESDS Nashik, BSNL Ahmednagar and Science Park, Pune. Department invites senior-alumni from reputed companies for regular interaction with students. Our alumini Mr. Deepak Pawar, Japan and Mr. Rahul Zalte, Assistant Commissioner of GST Mumbai recently interacted with I.T. students. Our students are placed in reputed companies including Microsoft, TCS, Cognizant, IBM and many more. Apart from this department organizes carious activities under Society of Information Engineering Students (SITES), Professional society chapter of Institution of Engineers (India) and Phonix club of the department. Department strongly believes that “Excellence is an continuous process and not by accident…!!!”.


Vision & Mission:


Vision:

To transfer the rural learners into competent I.T. engineers and technocrats in emerging areas of I.T. Engineering education through continual excellence for the benefit of society.

Mission:

Mission of Information Technology Department is elaborated in following three mission statements.

M1: To empower the youths in rural communities to be self-disciplined, physically fit, mentally robust and morally strong I.T. professionals.

M2. To provide cutting-edge technical knowledge through continuous process in rapidly changing environment as per need of industry and surrounding world.

M3: To provide opportunities for intellectual and personal growth of individuals in rural platform using high quality Information Technology education.


Appreciation of Mr. Rahul Kadam & group and Ms. Pratikha Dushing & group for national event award.


RedHat Certification Course-Team.


Appreciation of Mr. Rahul Kadam & group and Ms. Pratikha Dushing & group for national event award.


Industrial Visit at Reliance Infra, Mumbai.


Infrastructure:


Sr.No. Type No. of Rooms Seating Capacity (Number) Area (Sq. M)
1 Lecture Halls 02 90 167.00
2 Tutorial Rooms 02 20 77.92
3 Conference Room 01 200 184.20
4 Library 01 20 36.34
5 Labs 12 20 731.06
6 Faculty Rooms 02 04 74.28
7 H.O.D Room 01 01 22.90
8 H.O.D Office 01 -- 26.80
9 Stores 01 -- 11.28
Total Area 1331.78

Programming Laboratory.


Programming Laboratory.


Classroom.


Conference Hall.


Laboratories:


1. Laboratory Details :

Sr.No. Lab. Name Area (Sq .M) Laboratory Cost (Rs.)
1. Programming Lab I 50.00 7,39,353.62
2. Programming Lab II 50.00 8,05,771.87
3. Programming Lab III 50.00 8,15,541.06
4. Programming Lab IV 73.60 13,55,869.06
5. Hardware Lab 74.52 7,02,468.87
6. PG IT Lab-I 74.52 13,92,602.50
7. Software Lab I 74.60 8,92,650.65
8. Software Lab II 74.60 9,03,507.31
9. Software Lab III 74.60 7,56,097.94
10. Software Lab IV 67.62 5,34,642.83
11. PG IT Lab-II 67.00 11,86,571.00
12. Software Lab V 67.62 7,89,710.00

2. List of Major Equipment:

Sr. No Equipment Quantity (Number) Amount (Rs.)
01 Computer 130 48,92,935
02 Dot-Matrix 06 85,150
03 Laser Printer 02 26,495
04 DLP 11 4,19,737.74
05 Scanner 01 4,576
06 Laptop 02 50,900.5
07 Server 02 1,28,000

Faculty:


1. Faculty Members:

Photo Faculty name and description
Name :Dr. Ms.B.L.Gunjal
Designation : Professor & HOD
Qualification : M.Tech.(IT), Ph.D (CE)
Exp Teaching : 20
Exp Industrial : ---
Area of Interest: Image Processing, Advanced Databases
Description: Bhosale Rajkumar Name : Mr. R.S.Bhosale
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.CSE & Ph.D. Pursuing
Exp Teaching : 14 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Computer Organization, Project Management
Description: Bharat Borkar Name : Mr. B.S.Borkar
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Comp.
Exp Teaching : 12.5 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: e-governance, Operating System
Description: http://www.avcoe.org/images/dept_faculty/it/5.PNG Name : Mr. A.V.Markad
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Computer
Exp Teaching : 11.5 yr
Exp Industrial : 1.0 yr
Area of Interest: Machine Learning
Name : Mr. S.C. deshmukh
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.Tech.CSE
Exp Teaching : 9 yrs
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Cloud Computing
Description: http://www.avcoe.org/images/dept_faculty/it/chikanrYR.png Name : Mr. Y.R.Chikane
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.Tech.CSE
Exp Teaching : 7.6 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Image Processing, Network Security
Description: Manoj Chaudhari Name : Dr. M.A.Chaudhari
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Computer, PhD (CSE)
Exp Teaching : 7.0 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Image Processing, Databases
Description: Raj M Name : Mr. R.N.Muneshwar
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Computer
Exp Teaching : 6.1 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Operating System, System Programming
Name : Mr. R.N.Devikar
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.Tech.Computer, PhD Pursuing
Exp Teaching : 4.1 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Computer Networking
Description: Rahul Pawar Name : Mr. R.B.Pawar
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.I.T.
Exp Teaching : 3.0 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Distributed Systems
Description: Ajit Borhade Name : Mr. A.M Borhade
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.IT
Exp Teaching : 2.9 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Cloud Computing
Description: http://www.avcoe.org/images/dept_faculty/it/14.PNG Name : Miss. A.D.Gawali
Designation : Asst.Prof.
Qualification : M.E.Comp.
Exp Teaching : 1.9 yr
Exp Industrial : Nil
Area of Interest: Cloud Computing

2. Adjunct Faculty:

Photo Faculty name and description
Description: Gulave Name : Mr. Amol A Sale
Designation :Adjunct Prof.
Qualification : B.E.[Computer Engineering]
Exp Teaching :Nil
Exp Teaching :12 Yr
Area of Specialization: Operating Systems, Virtulizatization
Description: Gulave Name : Mr. Omkar S. Deshmukh
Designation :Adjunct Prof.
Qualification : B.E.[Computer Engineering
Exp Teaching :Nil
Exp Teaching :12 yr
Area of Specialization: Data Structures, Networking

3. Supporting Staff:

Photo Faculty name and description
Description: Gulave Name : Mr. Gulve S.M
Designation :Programmer
Qualification : M.Tech.
Exp Teaching :22 Yr
Name : Miss. Dhage S.C
Designation :Technical Asst.
Qualification : DCM
Exp Teaching : 10.3 Yr
Description: http://www.avcoe.org//Gaikawad%20A%20N.png Name :Mr. Gaikwad A.N
Designation : Technical Asst.
Qualification : DCM
Exp Teaching : 6.11 Yr
Name : Mr. Tambe B. S.
Designation : Technical Asst.
Qualification :B.E.
Exp Teaching : 5.3 Yr
Description: http://www.avcoe.org//balika.png Name : Miss. Bhosale B. A
Designation : Technical Asst.
Qualification : MCA (Pursuing)
Exp Teaching : 3.6
Description: http://www.avcoe.org//Cholke.png Name :Miss. Cholake K.K
Designation :Technical Asst.
Qualification : B.E.ME(Perusing)
Exp Teaching : 2.2 Yr

4. Peons

Photo Faculty name and description
Name : Mr. Ugle Milind Kisan
Designation : Peon
Qualification : S.S.C.
Experience : 29Yr
Name : Mr. Argade Mahendra Shivaji
Designation : Peon
Qualification : S.S.C.
Experience : 5 yr

Syllabus:


UG:

Sr. No. 2012 Course 2015 Course
1. FE (Common) FE (Common)
2. SE I.T. Engineering SE I.T. Engineering
3. TE I.T. Engineering TE I.T. Engineering
4. BE I.T. Engineering BE I.T. Engineering

Achievements:


1. Faculty:

Sr. No Faculty Name Achievement Details
1. Dr. B.L. Gunjal Got selected as Member, Board of Studies in Information Technology at Savitribai Phule Pune University
Received Doctorate degree (PhD) from SPPU, Pune on 28 th August 2015
Received “Yasho-kirti Award” For Contribution in Engineering Field by hands of Padmashri Dr. D. B. Pathak (IIT, Bombay) organized by Computer Society of India on Information Technology Day function held at Nashik on 10/3/2017
Institution of Engineers appreciated Dr. B.L. Gunjal for the contribution in IEI News Bulletin under section "Members in the News” Vol.2, Iss.3, April-June 201 6 and July-September-2017
2. Dr. M.A. Chaudhari Awarded Ph.D. degree in June 2016 from NGBU, Allahabad.
3. Prof. R. S. Bhosale Received appreciation award from IEI, Ahmednagar on Engineer’s day function.
Registered for PhD at Amravati University, MS, India
4. Prof. A. R. Panhalkar Received lady engineer award on 15th September, 2015 by Institution of Engineers (INDIA).
Registered for PhD at SRT University, Nanded MS, India
5. Prof R.N. Devikar Registered for PhD in K.L.University , Vijaywada
6. Prof B.S. Borkar Registered for PhD in Suresh Gyan Vihar University Jaipur, Rajasthan
7. Prof A.V. Markad Registered for PhD in Suresh Gyan Vihar University Jaipur, Rajasthan
8. Prof. Y. R. Chikane Registered for PhD in Oriental University, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
9. Prof. S.K. Hase Registered for PhD in Oriental University, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
a)Book Published by Faculty:- (Last Three Years)
Faculty Name & Book Title Publisher
Prof. Sudeep K. Hase published Book on "IT Enabled Services-The Technology Transformation" in Lulu publication (Founder and CEO of this publication is Red Hat co-founder Bob Young). Lulu Publications. http://www.lulu.com/…/it-en…/paperback/product-23548170.html
Prof. Ajit M. Borhade published book in Lambert Academic Publishing on “Cloud Computing” Lambert Academic Publishing
Prof. Sudeep Hase published a book on "Enhancing contextual Data Storage In the Clouds".” Software as a service (SaaS) Published by LAP Lambert Academic Publishing 2015-09-16 (2015), ISBN 10: 3659782440 ISBN 13: 9783659782442
LAP Lambert Academic Publishing
https://www.amazon.com/Enhancing-Contextual-Data-Storage Clouds/dp/3659782440/189-62541113007538?ie=UTF8&*Version*=1&*entrie
b)Paper Publications:-
Faculty Name & Paper Title Publisher
Baisa L. Gunjal, “A Classical Review of Advanced Digital Image Watermarking Techniques”, International Journal of Research Publications In Engineering And Technology [IJRPET], ISSN: 2454-7875, Vol 3, Iss. 8, pp. 58-65, Aug. 2017. IJRPET, Vol 3, Iss. 8, Aug. 2017.
Baisa L. Gunjal, “Fun with digital image processing`in PHP on Windows and LINUX platform”, Computer Society of India Communications(CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol 41, Iss. 9, pp. 36-39, Dec. 2017. http://www.csi-india.org/Communications/CSIC/CSI%20Communications%20Dec%202017.pdf Communications(CSIC), Vol 41, Iss. 9, Dec. 2017.
Baisa L. Gunjal, “Efficient Handling of Data Structure susing Python with Minimum Lines of Code”, Computer Society of India Communications(CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol 42, Iss. 2, pp. 37-39, May. 2018 Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), Vol 42, Iss. 2, May. 2018
Baisa L. Gunjal, “Efficient Handling of Insight into Databases through SQL to NoSQL”, Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol. 42, Iss. 10, pp. 37-39, Dec. 2018. Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), Vol. 42, Iss. 10, Dec. 2018.
Panhalkar A. R., “An Outlook in Some Aspects of Hybrid Decision Tree Classification Approach: A Survey”, Proceedings of the International Conference on Data Engineering and Communication Technology,Volume 469 of the series Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, Springer Singapore, pp 85-95. doi:10.1007/978-981-10-1678-3_8 IJARIIE vol2,issue2-,2016,ISSN:2395- 4396
Baisa L. Gunjal,Essence of management skills in technical communications”, Computer Society of India Communications(CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol 40, Iss. 5, pp. 22-29, Aug. 2016. [Online] Available: http://www.csi-india.org/Communications/CSIC_Aug_2016.pdf Communications(CSIC),Vol 40, Iss. 5, Aug. 2016.
S.N. Patil, B.S.Borkar, R.N. Muneshwar, “M-Healthcare Cloud Computing System for Multilevel and Single Handled Privacy Preserving Cooperative Authentication in Patient Diagnosis", International Journal for Scientific Research & Development [IJSRD],Vol.5, Iss.1, pp.988-991, 2017. IJSRD,Vol.5, Iss.1, 2017.
Anand K. Hase, Priyanka S. Aher , Sudeep K. Hase, “Detection, categorization and suggestion to cure infected plants of tomato and grapes by using OpenCV framework for andriod environment” IEEE 2nd International Conference for Convergence in Technology (I2CT) in Mumbai, India, 7-9 April 2017. https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/8226270/ DOI: 10.1109/I2CT.2017.8226270 IEEE Explorer, Apr. 2017.
Hase Sudeep Kisan, Hase Anand Kisan,Aher Priyanka Suresh,”Collective intelligence & sentimental analysis of twitter data by using StandfordNLP libraries with software as a service (SaaS)”,IEEE International Conference on Computational Intelligence and Computing Research (ICCIC) at Chennai, India, 15-17 Dec. 2016 https://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/7919697/ DOI: 10.1109/ICCIC.2016.7919697 IEEE Explorer, Dec. 2016
Ganesh R Nagare, Ashok V Markad , “Web Image Search Using Attribute Assisted Re-Ranking Model”, International Journal of Advance Research and Innovatiove Ideas in Education(IJARIIE),Vol-2 Issue-, pp.303-308, 2016 IJARIIE,Vol-2 Issue-, 2016
Swati J Avhad, Ashok V. Markad, “Public Auditing With Cloud Based Group User Revocation with Data Integrity”, International Journal of Current Research, Vol. 8, Iss.8, pp.35929-35933, August, 2016 IJCR, Vol. 8, Iss.8, August, 2016
Rajkumar Bhosale,Narendra Chaudhari,”Real time enhanced speech recognition technique to operate computer system using SVM”,IEEE 2nd International Conference on Recent Trends in Electronics, Information & Communication Technology (RTEICT) at Bangalore, India,19-20 May 2017 Proceeding RTEICT, 19-20 May 2017
P.G. Dhavane, D. R. Patil,“Survey: A virtual field of science and technology in learning process ”, IEEE International Conference on Global Trends in Signal Processing, Information Computing and Communication (ICGTSPICC) at Jalgaon, India, 22-24 Dec. 2016. DOI: 10.1109/ICGTSPICC.2016.7955357 IEEE Explorer, Dec. 2016.
Baisa L. Gunjal et al, Effective Secret Communication using scarmbling Techniques”, Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), ISSN:0970-647X, Vol 39, Iss. 8, pp. 38-39, Nov. 2015. [Online] Available: http://www.csi-india.org/digital_magazine/November/Nov.pdf Computer Society of India Communications (CSIC), Vol 39, Iss. 8, Nov. 2015.
Baisa L. Gunjal, Robust, Secure and High Capacity Watermarking Technique based on Image Partitioning-Merging Scheme”, I.J. Information Technology and Computer Science, Vol.8, No.4, pp. 74-85, Apr. 2016. [Online] Available : www.mecs-press.org/ijitcs/ijitcs-v8-n4/v8n4-9.html DOI: 10.5815/ijitcs.2016.04.09 IJITCS, Vol.8, No.4, Apr. 2016
Kranti N. Gule, Rohit N. Devikar, Sudip K. Hase, “A Survey Paper on Wireless Authentication in ATMs Using GSM Technology”, International Journal on Emerging Trends in Technology(IJETT), Vol.2, Iss.2.pp.353-357 September 2015. IJETT,Vol.2, Iss.2. Sep. 2015.
Rohit Nilkanth Devikar, Dipak V. Patil and V. Chandraprakash, “Issues in Routing Mechanism for Packet Forwarding : A Survey”,International Journal of Electrical and Computer Engineering (IJECE), Vol. 6, No.1,pp. 421-430, February 2016. IJECE, Vol. 6, No.1, Feb 2016.
Rohit Nilkanth Devikar, Dipak V. Patil and V. Chandraprakash, “Study of BGP Convergence Time”, International Journal of Electrical and Computer Engineering (IJECE), Vol. 6, No. 1, pp. 413-420, February 2016. IJECE, Vol. 6, No. 1, February 2016
Rohit Nilkanth Devikar, Dipak V. Patil and V. Chandraprakash, “A Mathematical Approach to Improve the Network Performance”, Indian Journal of Science and Technology, Vol 9, Iss.2, pp.1-8,January 2016. DOI: 10.17485/ijst/2016/v9i2/76183 IJCT, Vol 9, Iss.2, Jan. 2016.
Pranita H. Mokal, R. N. Denikar, “A Three Level Graphical Password Scheme for Providing High Degree of Security”, International Journal of Science and Research (IJSR), Vol.5 Iss.1, pp.88-93,January 2016. IJSR, Vol.5 Iss.1, Jan. 2016.
Pranita H Mokal and R. N. Devikar, “A Click Based Graphical Password Scheme Using AI Hard Problem”, Elixir International Journal for Network Engineering 89 (2015), pp. 37039- 37042, December 2015. Elixir, Dec. 2015.
Rahul Pawar , Rajkumar Bhosale, Archana Panhalkar, “Different Type Of Log File Using Hadoop Mapreduce Technology”, International Journal of Technical Research and Applications, Vol. 4, Iss.3, pp.5-8, May-June, 2016. IJTRA, Vol. 4, Iss.3, May-June, 2016
Swapna Shivaji Arote, R. S. Bhosale, “International Journal of Advance Research in Computer Science and Management Studies”, Vol. 3, Iss.9, pp.289-293,September 2015. ARCSMS, Vol. 3, Iss.9, Sep. 2015.
Priya Satpute, A.R. Panhalkar, “Development of Data Transmission Mechanism in WSN using Gray Code Technique”, International Journal of Advanced Research in Computer Science and Software Engineering,Vol.5, Iss.7,pp.318-321, July 2015. IJARCSSE,Vol.5, Iss.7, Jul. 2015.
Apurva S. Patil, Deepak R. Patil, “Post-Attack Intrusion Detection using Log Files Analysis”, International Journal of Computer Application, ISSN:0975-8887, Vol 127,No.18, pp.19-21, Oct. 2015. IJCA, Vol 127,No.18, 2015
Ashwini Y. Kothawade and Dipak R. Patil ,“Retrieving Instructional Video Content from Speech and Text Information”, Proceedings of the International Congress on Information and Communication Technology, Springer , ISSN 2194-5357, pp 311-322, June 2016 Springer, Jun. 2016

2. Students:

Sr. No Student Name/Groups Achievement Details
Academic Year 2018-2019
1. Mr. Vishwajeet Barve(BE-I.T.) Got selected as Innovator at "Digital Impact Square TCS Innovation Centre", Nashik with Rs. 15,000/- stipend
2. Ms Manasi Mahale(BE-I.T.) Got selected as Innovator at "Digital Impact Square TCS Innovation Centre", Nashik with Rs. 15,000/- stipend
3. Mr.Vivek Dighe Received FIRST PRIZE in zonal level chess competition held at Savitribai Phule Pune University
4. Mr. Mahesh Gawali & Group (BE-I.T.) CAR Parking Project(BE-IT) Shortlisted for AICTE Vishwakarma Awards
5. Ms Nikita Kulkarni(BE-I.T.)
Ms Pooja Shinde((TE-I.T.)
Qualified NAT Q4 Japanese Certification.
6. Ms Kajal Darade (TE-IT)
Ms Pooja Shelke(TE-IT)
Mr. Sushant Rode (TE-IT)
Ms. Harshada Vaerpe (BE-I.T.)
Ms. Priyanka Wandekar (BE-I.T.)
Qualified NAT Q5 Japanese Certification.
7 Mr. Ankit Prasad(BE-I.T.) Qualified GATE-2K19 with score 38.
8 Mr. Avdhoot Kanawade( SE-IT)
Mr. Nikhil Kasar(SE-IT)
Mr. Nilesh Tilekar(TE-IT)
Mr. Satyam Wadekar(TE-IT)
Ms. Kalyani Abhang(TE-IT)
Under Smart India Hackathon (SIH-2019) interacted with Hon. Prime Minister of India at I.I.T. Karagpur, West Bengal. They also filed the patent of their project "Augmented Reality in Education Domain"
9 Mr. Rushikesh Satpute(BE-I.T.)
Mr. Saurabh Sarode(BE-I.T.)
Mr. Darshan Raut (BE-I.T.)
Mr. Somesh Navale(BE-I.T)
Received "BEST PRESENTATION AWARD" in National Conference ACDP-2K19 at Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Nashik on 12-13 Feb 2019
10 Mr.Mandlik Aditya(BE-I.T)
Mr.Sahil Torkadi(BE-I.T)
Mr.Aditya Lende(BE-I.T)
Mr.Ashutosh Thorat(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
11 Ms.Amrin Pirzade(BE-I.T)
Ms.Harshada Varpe(BE-I.T)
Ms.Pallavi Shelke(BE-I.T)
Mr.Yogeshwar Aaglave(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
12 Ms. Pranita Shinde(BE-I.T)
Ms. Mansi Mahale(BE-I.T)
Ms Megha Mahale(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
13 Mr. Darshan Dighe(BE-I.T)
Mr. Rudra Joshi(BE-I.T)
Mr. Sanket Shevkar(BE-I.T)
Mr. Jeevan Suryavanshi(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
14 Ms. Zainab Zaidi(BE-I.T)
Ms. Vidya Lande(BE-I.T)
Ms. Shital Bhalerao(BE-I.T)
Ms. Poonam Hase(BE-I.T)
Selected for Final round of Computer Society of India(CSI) Competition 2019
15 Ms. Pooja Shinde(TE-I.T.) Selected for Cummins Scholarship. Her Tuition fees up to BE will be waived.
16 Ms. Neha N. Abhang (TE-I.T) Second Prize in Rangoli Competition in Medha-2k19
17 Mr. Yogeshwar Aglave(BE-I.T)
Ms. Amrin Pirzade(BE-I.T)
Ms. Pallavi Shelke(BE-I.T)
Ms Harshada Varpe(BE-I.T)
First Prize (Rs:2500) for their Agriculture based project in 3rd State Level Paper Presentation Competition organised by Samarth Group of Institutions, Junnar, Pune on 24-25 January 2019.
18 Mr. Yogesh Jadhav(BE-I.T)
Ms Tejaswini Jagdale(BE-I.T)
Ms Shraddha Kale(BE-I.T)
Ms Harsha Walwani(BE-I.T)
Third Prize for Big Data Analytics based project in 3rd State Level Paper Presentation Competition organised by Samarth Group of Institutions, Junnar, Pune on 24-25 January 2019.
19 Ms Pranita Shinde(BE-I.T)
Ms Manasi Mahale(BE-I.T)
Ms Megha Mahale(BE-I.T)
Second Prize with Rs. 2000/- Trophy and Certificate in State Level Competition under category Poster Presentation held at Jai Hind COE, Kuran Narayangaon on 7/1/2019
20 Mr. Pranal Koli (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Programming in C++
21 Mr. Satyam Wadekar (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Problem solving through programming in C
22 Ms Tanupriya Ghule (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Software Engineering
23 Mr. Durgesh Kadve (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Problem solving through programming in C
24 Mr. Durgesh Kadve (TE-IT) successfully completed NPTEL Online Certification. He completed NPTEL course Problem solving through programming in C
Academic Year 2017-2018
1. Mr. Abhijit Thorat(B.E.I.T) Selected as innovator at "Digital Impact Square TCS Innovation Center", Nashik with initial 6 months stipend of Rs 90,000/- and if selected then phase-II stipend of Rs 1,50,000/- for next 6 months.
2. 1. Mr. Amol Zagade(B.E.I.T)
2.Ms. Chaitali Gunjal(B.E.I.T)
3. Ms. Kajal Bhadange(B.E.I.T)
4.Mr. Rupesh Gaikwad(B.E.I.T)
5.Mr. Shirikant Dhake(B.E.I.T)
Participated in Hackathon-2018 in Andhra Pradesh on and were appreciated for their innovative project for Automated System of Electricity Meter
3. 1. Mr. Rahul Kadam(B.E.I.T)
2. Mr. Kishor Abhale(B.E.I.T)
3. Ms Prajakta Sasawade (B.E.I.T)
4. Ms Rutuja Lahamge(B.E.I.T)
First Prize in Paper presentation in "National Level Tech-FEST 2018", organized by Sanjivani College of Engineering Kopargaon. They received “GENERAL TROPHY AWARD” with Rs: 25,000/-(Twenty Five Thousand). On the behalf of Amrutvahini COE Sangamner for maximum participation in this national event.
4. 1. Ms. Pratikha Dushing(B.E.I.T)
2. Ms. Aishwarya Ghatkar(B.E.I.T)
3. Mr. Sauraj Chopade(B.E.I.T)
4. Ms Pooja Bagad(B.E.I.T)
First Prize in Paper presentation in "National Level Tech-FEST 2018", organized by Sanjivani College of Engineering Kopargaon. They received “GENERAL TROPHY AWARD” with Rs: 25,000/-(Twenty Five Thousand). On the behalf of Amrutvahini COE Sangamner for maximum participation in this national event.
5. Mr. Vivek Dighe (S.E.I.T ) along with college level TEAM First Rank in District Level Chess Competition
6. 1. Mr. Akshay Girhepuje(B.E.I.T)
2. Mr. Akshay Mahajan (B.E.I.T)
3. Mr. Nilesh Sanap (B.E.I.T)
First Prize in Annual Project Competition AmrutExpo -2k18
7. Mr. Kishor Abhale(B.E.I.T) Best outgoing student of the year from I.T. Department based on various parameters including outside participation
Academic Year 2016-2017
1. Ms. Shweta Rajale(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Meena Khose(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Harshada Mandlik (B.E.I.T)
Ms. Komal Katore(B.E.I.T)
Won Consolidation prize in national technical event “Precision-2k17” in Project Competition held at Pravara Rural Engineering College, Loni, Ahmednagar
2. Ms. Sonali Padole(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Pooja Hole(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Monali Jangale(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Varsha Rupwate(B.E.I.T)
Ms.Sonali Bare(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Swant Shubhangi(B.E.I.T)
Ms. Pranita Shatriya(B.E.I.T)
Their project work was appreciated and selected for final round of Regional competition of Computer Society of India in Nasik region
3. Ms Pranita Shinde(B.E.I.T) Secured 80% marks and stood first in BE- I.T. in May 2017 SPPU examination
4. 1. Mr. Ashvin Dhage(B.E.I.T)
2. Mr.Akshay Girpuje(T.E.I.T)
3. Mr.Rahul Kadam(T.E.I.T)
4. Mr Akash Chabuskar(B.E.I.T)
These four students scored 100 % marks in RedHat certification which was conducted by Irt after 45 hours training
5. Ms. Chaitali Salunke (B.E.I.T) Best outgoing student of the year from I.T. Department based on various parameters including outside participation
Academic Year 2015-2016
1. Mr. Navnath Wagh(BE-I.T) Scientific Officer of Ministry of Defence Mr. V. Ravindranath Felicitated and Congratulated Mr. Navnath Wagh for completing sponsored project under Ministry of Defense.
2. Ms. Ashvini Landge(BE-I.T) She secured height position in TCS examination
3. Mr. Akshay Gagre(BE-I.T) He stood first in Nagar-Nashik region. He was invited for felicitation in I.T. Day function 2016 held at Nashik
4. Mr. Shubham Yannawar(BE-I.T) He received scholship of 1,00,000 from KPIT Cummins based on his merit

Activities:


1. SITES activities:

Sr. No. Date Name of Activity Class Outcomes
Academic Year: 2018-19

1.

28/06/18

Debate

TE

Updated about current happenings

2.

29/06/18

Debate

BE

Updated about current happenings

3.

05/07/18

Extempore

TE

Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech

4.

06/07/18

GK Competition

SE

Platform to analysis the general knowledge

5.

11/07/18

Technical Quiz

BE

Platform to analysis the coding knowledge

6.

11/07/18

Technical Quiz

TE

Platform to analysis the coding knowledge

7.

13/07/18

Essay Competition

SE

Able to understand how to write Essay

8.

18/07/18

Extempore

TE

Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech

9.

19/07/18

GK

BE

Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech

10.

03/08/18

Personal Interview

SE

Become aware of the different forms which personal interviews can take

11.

30/08/18

Technical Interview

SE

Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate

12.

05/09/18

Teachers Day

SE,TE,BE

Special day for the appreciation of teachers

13.

06/09/18

Group Discussion

TE

Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate

14.

12/09/18

Group Discussion

BE

Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate

15.

13/09/18

Technical Quiz

TE

Give Awareness of and improve technical knowledge

16.

14/09/18

Debate

SE

Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate

17.

20/09/18

Debate

TE

Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate

18.

21/09/18

General Knowledge

SE

Platform to analysis the general knowledge

19 03/01/19 Marathi Bhasha Celebration TE

Provide awareness of Marathi language

20

24/01/19 Extempore TE,BE

Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech

21 31/01/19 Group Discussion TE,BE

Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech

22 07/02/19 General Knowledge TE,BE

Platform to analysis the general knowledge

23

14/02/19 Technical Quiz TE,BE

Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate

24

28/02/19 Personal Interview TE,BE

Become aware of the different forms which personal interviews can take

25

02/03/19 Fresher’s Party SE

Welcome of SE-I.T. in the Department

26

09/04/19 Farewell Function BE

Farewell party to BE-IT by I.T. department

Academic Year: 2017-18
19. 29/06/2017 Personal Interview TE Become aware of the different forms which personal interviews can take
20. 06/07/2017 Technical Discussion TE Give Awareness of and improve technical knowledge
21. 07/07/2017 Technical Interview SE,BE Give Awareness of and improve technical knowledge
22. 13/07/2017 Guru Purnima SE,TE,BE Importance of Guru
23. 13/07/2017 Group Discussion SE,TE,BE Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate
24. 14/07/2017 Coding Test TE,BE Platform to analysis the coding knowledge
25. 20/07/2017 Debate BE updated about current events
26. 27/07/2017 Extempore TE Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech
27. 17/08/2017 Technical Quiz TE Enhance student participation in acquiring the knowledge
28. 18/08/2017 Extempore BE Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech
29. 18/08/2017 Extempore TE Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech
30. 05/09/2017 Teachers Day SE,TE,BE special day for the appreciation of teachers
31. 15/09/2017 Engineers Day

SE,TE,BE special day for the appreciation of Engineers
32. 10/01/2018 Group Discussion TE,BE Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate
33. 17/01/2018 To 19/01/2018 Personal Interview SE,TE,BE Become aware of the different forms which personal interviews can take
34. 24/01/2018 Technical Interview SE Give Awareness of and improve technical knowledge
35. 25/01/2018 Fresher Party SE,TE,BE - To introduce new students in department
36. 01/02/2018 Technical Quiz TE Enhance student participation in acquiring the knowledge
37. 08/02/2018 GK Test TE Platform to analysis the general knowledge
38. 14/03/2018 to 16/03/2018 Resume Writing SE,TE,BE Able to understand how to write resume
39. 24/04/2018 Farewell Party SE,TE,BE For Final year students
Academic Year: 2016-17
40. 28/06/2016 Soft Skills SE,TE Enhance student participation in improve the communication skills
41. 05/07/2016 Extempore SE,TE Provide ability to know what to speak before delivering speech
42. 12/07/2016 Group Discussion SE,BE Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate
43. 30/07/2016 Technical Quiz SE,TE Enhance student participation in acquiring the knowledge in the core and applied aspects
44. 09/08/2016 Personal Interview BE Become aware of the different forms which personal interviews can take
45. 12/08/2016 GK Test SE,TE Platform to analysis the general knowledge
46. 22/12/2016 Personal Interview TE,BE Become aware of the different forms which personal interviews can take
47. 29/12/2016 Technical Quiz TE,BE Enhance student participation in acquiring the knowledge
48. 02/01/2017 Group Discussion TE Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate
49. 17/01/2017 Group Discussion TE Understand the key skills and behaviours required to facilitate
50. 20/01/2017 GK Test BE Platform to analysis the general knowledge
51. 23/01/2017 GK Test TE Platform to analysis the general knowledge
52. 02/02/2017 Essay Writing BE Able to understand how to write Essay
53. 06/02/2017 Aptitude Test TE Check abilities to perform specific tasks
54. 09/02/2017 Aptitude Test BE Check abilities to perform specific tasks
55. 13/02/2017 Technical Interview TE Give Awareness of and improve technical knowledge
56. 23/03/2017 Technical Interview TE Give Awareness of and improve technical knowledge
57. 03/04/2017 Farewell Function BE For Final year students

2. Alumni Interactions:

Sr. No. Date Name of Alumni & Details Students Year of Passing Topic Outcome
Academic Year: 2018-19
1. 11/8/2018 Mr. Kamlesh Fandi, Cybage Software, Pune SE 2013 Importance of Programming Students got importance of programming
2. 13/8/2018 Mr. Deepak Pawar, Project Manager, Infosys, Japan SE, BE 2006 Importance of Japanese Language Students got motivated for Japanese
3. 7/1/2019 Mr. Rahul Zalte, Assistant Commissioner of GST, Mumbai TE, BE 2006 Competitive Examinations Students got aware and importance of Competitive Examinations
4. 18/2/2019 Mr. Abhijeet Thorat, working in AMDOCS, Pune TE, BE 2018 Need and Opportunities with Internships Students got need and opportunities with Internships
Academic Year: 2017-18
5. 24/3/2018 Mr. Amol Sale, Senior SQA Engineer, Symantec Corporation, Pune TE 2006 Cloud Computing Students learned about Cloud Computing
6. 24/2/2018 Mr. Somnath Yadav, Manager in Multinational Company City-Group, Pune BE 2009 Communication Skill Students learned about Communication Skill
7. 16/2/2018. Mr. Satish Chaudhari, Project Developer, Cognizant Pune BE 2010 Technical Rounds Students learned about Technical Rounds
8. 12/2/2018. Mr. Hrishikesh Phatangare, Lead Business Analyst" at "Credit Suisse", Pune TE 2008 Skill Development for Placements Students learned about Skill Development
9. 30/08/2017 Mr. Jitendra Deore, Developer, Daily News Hunt, Banglore BE 2012 Importance of Value Addition Courses Students learned about Value Addition Courses
10. 15/7/2017 Mr. Sourabh Karodi, Senior Recruiter(HR), Qualys,Inc, Continuous Security Pune TE/ BE 2009 Product Based Recruitments Students learned about Product Based Recruitments
11. 8/7/2017. Dr. Jitesh Neve, Developer, Persistent System, Pune SE 2013 Higher Education after BE Students learned about Higher Education
12. 1/7/2017. Mr. Sharad Bagbande, Senior System Engineer in Fiserv India, Pune SE/ TE/ BE 2012 Preparation for Placement Drives and Project Develoment Students learned about Placements and Projects
13. 1/7/2017. Mr. Makrand Pathare, Senior Software Developer in Crest Premedia Solutions Pune SE/ TE/ BE 2012
14. 1/7/2017. Mr. Swapnil Dubile, Functional Test Engineer in AMDOCS, Pune SE/ TE/ BE 2012
15. 22/7/ 2017 Mr. Sandip Arote, Developer, "D+H, Pune BE 2005 English Communication Skill Students learned about Communication Skill
16. 1/10/2017 Mr. Nilesh Borse, Marathi Film Actor,”Bandukya” BE 2011 Focus on extra talents Students learned about carrier opportunities
17. 1/10/2017 Ritika Shah and group of alumni BE Mix
Academic Year: 2016-17
18. 11/2/2017 Mr.Tejas Saskar,Developer, Wipro Technologies, Pune SE 2016 Importance of Communication Skill Students got Importance of Communication Skill
19. 11/2/2017 Abhijit Khilari,Developer, Winjit Technologies, Nashik SE 2016
20. 28/1/2017 Mr. Ashutosh Sharma,Project Manager, Amdocs, Pune TE/ BE 2005 Software Testing Students learned about Software Testing
21. 17/12/2016 Ms Sujata Kolekar,Associate Director ,Cognizant India Pvt. Ltd. Pune BE 1998 Projects and Job opportunities in Japan Students learned about Projects and Job opportunities in Japan
22. 8/9/2016 Mr. Pravin Kolhe, Executive Engineer,Pune Irrigation, Water Resource Dept,Govt of Maharashtra SE/ TE/ BE 2004 Role of I.T. in government sectors Students god idea about Role of I.T. in government sectors
23. 23/7/2016 Mr. Nitin Pawar, R & D Department, Persistent, Pune TE 2008 R&D Scope Students learned about R&D Scope
Academic Year: 2015-16
24. 29/08/2015 Mr. Pravin Kolhe , Executive Engineer, Pune Irrigation, Water Resource Dept , Govt of Maharashtra SE/ TE/ BE 2004 How to top with minimum studies Students got importance and guidance to prepare comparative examination
25. 09/01/2016 Mr. Saurabh Karodi ,Senior Recruiter(HR), Qualys,Inc, Continuous Security Pune BE 2009 Product Base Recruitments. Students got knowledge about product base companies

3. Industrial Visits:

Sr. No. Date Industry Name & Address Class Outcome
Academic Year: 2018-19

1.

21-7-2018

ESDS, Nashik

TE-IT

Students studied Cloud and Software Development Lifecycle.

2.

4/7/2018

1. STICE,

2. BSL India

3. Nilkamal Ltd

4. Accura Valve Ltd 5. Ballota Pvt Ltd in Sinnar MIDC

Prof R. B. Pawar along with Cell of Industry Institute Interaction

The faculties got information about products of visited companies.

3.

1/8/2018

TCSiON and TCS Digital Impat Square Nashik.

SE-IT

Students studied software, tools and innovative live projects information

4.

14/02/2019

FinIQ, Kothrud, Pune

BE-IT

Students studied software, tools and innovative live projects information

5.

7/3/2019

Study tour at Hivrebazar and Ralegan Siddhi

BE-IT

Students studied Role of ICT in watershed Management under Rural Technologies

Academic Year: 2017-18
6. 25/7/2017 Winjit Technology, Nashik BE Chris Clifford, Amol Birar,Ganesh Shirsath, Pratap Kuyate. Mr. Jai Porje interacted about for Cloud and IOT
7. 9/8/2017 TCS- Digital Impact Square, Nasik HOD-TNP Coordinates Paridhi Rahabar.HR Head - Digital Impact Square Nashik guided abount innovative projects and students internship
8. 24/8/2017 BSNL, Ahmednagar SE Mr. D.B. Bhor explained overall networking and functioning
9. 7/9/2017 C-DAC Pune:: TE Students studied architecture of PARAM Supercomputers
10. 6/2/2018 Reliance Infra Mumbai BE Students studied Advanced Automation System of Thermal Power Plant
11. 9/2/2018 TCS Hinjewadi Pune TE Students got ideas of Live projects of TCS
Academic Year: 2016-17
12. 31/8/2016 Science Park, Pune SE Students studied scientific and technological approach about experiments.
13. 25/1/2017 Bancbridge. Aurangabad BE Mr. Rohit Bavikar explained live projects of the Company
14. 17/2/2017 Redhat, Pune TE Mr. Ajit Mote guided about open source platforms and relaed ongoing projects in Company.
Academic Year: 2015-16
15. 15/09/2015 ESDS Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Nashik BE Mr. Ugle, ESDS gave the idea about Software industry work culture and prototypes
16. 14/08/2015 Science Park, Pune SE Students studied scientific and technological approach about experiments.
17. 29-01-2016. Persistence Company, Pune TE Students got idea about Software industry
18. 15-02-2016 BancBridge pvt ltd, Aurangabad BE Mr. Rohit Bavikar explained live projects of the Company

4. Value Added Courses:

Course details Name & details of resource person In association with Outcome
Academic Year: 2018-19

Java Programming

Mr. Ganesh Gudekar, Nashik

Technokraft Solutions, Nashik

Students learned Core Java programming

Aptitude and Personality Development Training Program

GENOSIS , Jalgaon through

T & P cell

GENOSIS, Jalgaon

Students learned aptitude and personality skills

FACE Training

FACE Trainers through

T & P cell

FACE Academy

Students got prepared for TCS interview

Japanese Training

Japanese Trainers

through

T & P cell

Sujata Kolekar, Anupam Joshi and Team

Students learned Japanese language

Academic Year: 2017-18
Android Course Mr. Rajiv Kshirsagar LoTech Pro, Nashik Students learned to develop android Apps
Cyber Security Certification Mr. Nilesh Dalvi Infinity IT, Nashik Students learned about Cyber Security
Foreign Language Training - Japanese N5 Japanese Trainers STEP UP Academy, Pune Students learned Japanese Language
Advanced Java Prof. R.B. Pawar AVCOE Sangamner Students got practical knowledge of Advanced Java
Hands on Cloud Computing Prof A.D. Gawali AVCOE Sangamner Students got practical knowledge of Cloud Base Environment.
Academic Year: 2016-17
Spoken English Mr. Hrishikesh Pawar, Sangamner Sangamner Academy Students improved communication skill
Industry trends of C Graphics Mr. Tausif Shaikh Thought Works Technologies, Pune Students learned C graphics
CCNA :Training Ms Amrin and Irt Trainers IRT Nashik Students completed Training Part of CCNA
Academic Year: 2015-16
Android Application and Security Application” Geeks Lab Trainers Geeks Lab, Dehli Students learned to develop android Apps
RED Hat certification Ms Amrin and Irt Trainers Irt Nashik Students Completed RED Hat certification
“PHP-5 with HTML-5, CSS-3 and MySQL Mr Mithilesh Pandey GEEKS Lab Technology, New Delhi Students learned PHP, HTML, CSS, MySQL
Core JAVA Mr Ganesh Gudekar Chanakya Academy Sangamner Students learned basic concepts of Java

5. Guest Lectures Organized:

Sr. No. Date Name of Resource Person (Post, Name of Company) Area/Subject Target audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2018-19

1.

30/06/2018

Mr. Amol Zagade, Mr. Rupesh Gaikwad and Ms. Chaitali Gunjal , IT Alumni

Hackathon Competition Promotion

BE

Students got information about Hackathon Competition

2.

30/06/2018

Ms Rupali Daye, Mr. Uday Anwekar, Mr. Durgesh Musmade from Credit System India, Pune and Mr. Kiran Jadav, Infosys, Pune

Project Guidelines and Sponsorship

BE

Students learned about project development lifecycle and information about areas for current development

3.

20/07/2018

Mr. Sandip Kote, Homa Technologies , Pune

Project implementation

BE

Students got knowledge about rural area projects

4.

30/08/2018

Dr. N.R. Telrandhe, HOD MBA, AVCOE

Personality Development

TE

Students learned different aspects of personality development

5.

10/01/2019

Mr. Amol Sale, Symantec Software, Pune

Cloud Computing

TE

Students learned about Cloud Computing

Academic Year: 2017-18
6. 28/9/2017 Dr. Narendra Telrandhe, Director, MBA, AVCOE Personality Development TE Students learned importance of Personality Development
7. 15/07/2017 Er. Saurabh Karodi, Senior Recruiter(HR), Continuous Security, Pune) Current Hiring Trends in Technology TE,BE Students learned details about Product based recruitments
8. 30/08/2017 Mr. Sayyad Jahangir,Mumbai “Kabil Bano” TE,BE Students understand to identify own capabilities
Academic Year: 2016-17
9. 28/06/2016 Dr. Narendra Telrandhe, Director, MBA, AVCOE Soft Skills BE Students learning importance of Soft Skills
10. 12/07/2016 Mr. Paresh Gugale, Imperial Institute , Pune Competitive Exams TE,BE Students got importance and scope of Competitive Exams
11. 24/12/2016 Dr. Narendra Telrandhe, Director, MBA, AVCOE Effective Team Building BE Students leaned role of Team Building in technical field
12. 9/2/2017 Dr. Chhaya Gosavi, Cummins, COE, Pune Data Structures and applications SE Students got how to use data structure for specific applications
Academic Year: 2015-16
13. 25/06/2015. Mr. Vishwajeet Kashid , Software Engineer, Magic Softwares Pvt. Ltd , Pune. Intellectual Skill & Interviews” SE, TE & BE Students learning importance of Intellectual Skill recruitments
14. 03/07/2015. Mr. Pramod Biradar, Software Engineer in EMC2 Pvt. Ltd , Pune. Cloud Infrastructure & Services TE & BE Students learned Cloud Infrastructure and applications
15. 11/07/2015 Mr. Nilesh Vaidya. Associate Consultant, Capgemini, Pune Personality Development & Industrial Knowledge SE & TE Students learned importance of Soft Skills
16. 14/7/2015 Mr. Surya V .V., Prasad M, Senior Marketing Manage, GATE FORUM, Hyderabad. MTECH as a career option and GATE BE Students were motivated for higher studies
17. 30/12/2015 Mr. Sachin Naik, Manager in Red Hat India Pvt. Ltd , Nashik RED Hat Programming SE, TE & BE Students learned RED Hat Programming
18. 09/02/2016 Mr. Anand Shirsath,Founder of Acrete Technology, Nashik. Project Management & EDP TE & BE Students learned Project Management lifecycle.

6.Seminar/ Workshops/Conference Organized:

Sr. No. Date Name of Activity Resource person Target audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2018-19

1.

12/09/18

International seminar on "Global Demands of Big Data Analytics in I.T. Industry"

Scientist Dr. Mohammad Reza BeikZadeh, Malaysia

TE, BE

Students learned about global demands in Big Data.

2.

19/3/2019.

International seminar on "Next generation Network: Trends and Challenges"

Dr. Chayapol Kamyod, Mae Fah Luang University,

Chiang Rai,Thailand.

SE,TE, BE

Students got awareness of next generation Network: Trends and Challenges

Academic Year: 2017-18
3. 31/08/2017 To 01/09/2017 Workshop on “Cyber Security and Ethical Hacking” Mr. Nilesh Dalvi Infinity IT, Nashik TE & BE Students learned about Cyber Security and Ethical Hacking
4. 14/09/2017 International Seminar “Security and Privacy in Cyberspace" Dr. Samant Khajuria Alborg University, Denmark SE/TE/BE Students learned about Security and Privacy in Cyberspace
5. 23/09/2017 Opportunities in Japan Mr. B.G. Sreedhara Bengaluru TE,BE Students learned about job Opportunities in Japan
6. 21/12/2017 Seminar on “Rise of Robotics and Fall of Jobs” Mr. Swapneel Phadake,V.P. Wipro Technologies, Pune BE Students learned about importance of robotics for more productivity
7. 13/01/2018 International Seminar Session “Advance Practices I.T. Management” Mr. Tomio Isogai and Japanease Team SE,TE,BE Students learned about I.T. Management
8. 02/02/2018 To 03/02/2018 Workshop-BCUD Spons.- Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking Mr. Nilesh Dalvi Mr. Tanmay Dikshit Mr. Sunil Patil, PI Mr. Sunil Pawar, PI SE/TE/BE Students learned about Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking
9. 17/3/2018 Workshop on Data Analytics using R programming Mr. Tushar B. Kute and Mr. Tejas Rawal, MiTu Skillologies, Pune TE Students learned about R programming
10. 15/07/2016 Workshop on “Aspects of C Expertise in Industry” Tausif Shaikh, Thought Works Technologies, Pune SE-IT Students learned about C Expertise in Industry
11. 12/08/2016 &13/08/2016 Workshop on “ Software Testing” Mr. Rajiv Shirsalkar, LoTech Pro, Nashik BE I.T. Students learned about Software Testing
12. 17/2/2017 Workshop on "Advances in Software Engineering” Dr. S.A. Kelkar, former adjunct faculty of I.I.T. Powai BE-I.T. Students learned about Software Engineering
13. 8/9/2016 & 9/9/2016 A National Techfest “Connoisseur 2k16” Hon. Pravin Kolhe, Executive Engineer, Pune Hon Arvind Pargaonkar, Chairman of IEI, Ahmednagar SE,TE,BE Students participate in National event
14. 16/03/2017 “Brainwave2K17”: State Level Project Competition Hon. Sujata Kolekar, Pune, Hon. D.B. Bangal, Nashik, Hon. A.M.Joshi, Nashik, SE,TE,BE Students participate in Project Competition
Academic Year: 2015-16
15. 8/9/2015 & 9/9/2015 Connoisseur 2k15: National Level TechFest Mr. Pravin R.Nirmal, M.D. Solace Infotech pvt.ltd.,Nashik and Dr. Sandeep Gunjal, Asst.Commissioner, Indian Revenue Services SE,TE,BE Students participate in National event
16. 10/09/2015 &11/09/2015 Workshop on the topic of “Networking & Software Development” Mr. Kunal Kolapkar, Director of Chanakya Circle, Sangamner & his team BE Students learned about Networking & Software Development
17. 18/2/2016 DronaTech :A Two Days State Level Expert Lecture Series on Network Security in association with SPPU Er. Amol Palade, Idea Cellular Network, Mumbai TE,BE Students learned about Network Security

7.Seminar/ Workshops/Conference Attended:

Sr. No. Date Title Venue Name of The Participant Outcome
Academic Year: 2018-19
1. 28/12/2018 Syllabus orientation Workshop BE IT (2015 course) in association with BoS-IT SPPU PDEA COE, Hadapsar, Pune. Dr. B.L. Gunjal Syllabus Orientation Workshop
2 7/1/19 Training program on "Microsoft One note and Microsoft Sway" AVCOE, Sangamner Prof B.S. Borkar Faculties got awareness about Microsoft Sway
3 7/1/19 Training program on "Microsoft One note and Microsoft Sway" AVCOE, Sangamner Prof S.K. Hase Faculties got awareness about Microsoft Sway
4 7/1/19 Training program on "Microsoft One note and Microsoft Sway" AVCOE, Sangamner Prof A.M. Borhade Faculties got awareness about Microsoft Sway
5 17/1/19 One Day Workshop on Lab IX AISSM COE, Pune Prof. R. B. Pawar Faculty got knowledgeof Lab IX
Academic Year: 2017-18
1. 16 September 2017 One day training for “Auditing Of Quality Management System” for ISO 9001: conducted by Shree Consultants Nashik AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties learned about Auditing of QMS for ISO
2 13 October 2017 One day orientation workshop “Avishkar 2017-2018” organised AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties learned about Avishkar Process
3 4-6 December 2017. Three days workshop on “Spoken English” AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L.
Prof. Bhosale R. S.
Prof. Muneshwar R. N.
Prof. Devikar R. N.
Prof. Devikar R. N.
Prof. Pawar R. B.
Prof. Gawali A. D
Faculties improved their English speaking skills
4 13th to 17th December 2017 Five days FDP on Big Data Analytics SIT, Lonavala, Pune Prof. Panhalkar A. R. Faculties learned about Big Data
5 17th to 21st July 2017 Five days FDP on Student Induction Program VIIT COE, Pune Prof. Pawar R. B. Faculties participated in Induction program
6 5/6/2018 To 8/6/2018 Four Days Industrial Training Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), Nashik Prof. Borkar B. S.
Prof. Deshmukh S. C.
Prof. Markad A. V.
Prof. Pawar R. B.
Faculties learned about services of HAL.
Academic Year: 2016-17
7 30/1/2017 to 4/2/2017 Two week ISTE STTP on “CMOS, Mixed Signal and Radio Frequency VLSI Design” conducted by Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Er. Dighe S. G. Er. Gawali A. D Faculties learned about VLSI Design
8 28/6/2016 One day Training on” Engineering and Industrial Services” by TCS AVCOE, Sangamner Er. Borkar B. S.
Er. Bhosale R. S.
Er. Panhalkar A. R
Er. Patil D. R.
Er. Markad A. V
Er. Deshmukh S. C.
Er. Chikane Y. R.
Er. Muneshwar R. N.
Er. Devikar R. N.
Er. Hase S. K.
Er. Borhade A. M.
Er. Kalmegh S. M.
Prof. Pawar R. B.
Prof. Gawali A. D
Faculties learned about Engineering and Industrial Services
9 6 /10/2017 One day FDP on Data Science & Big Data Analytic s and SL-VI of BOS IT SPPU, Pune Er. Hase S. K. Faculties upgraded about new syllabus
10 16/12/2016 One day FDP on ”Processor Interfacing and architecture” AVCOE, Sangamne Muneshwar R. N. Faculties learned about PAI
11 16-17 September 2017 Two days State level Workshop on ”New Challenges for Data, System and applications” AVCOE, Sangamner Er. Bhosale R. S.
Er. Panhalkar A. R
Faculties learned about Data, System and applications
12 30 /9/2016 to 3/10/2016 Five days FDP SVCE, Rajuri Er. Hase S. K. Faculties upgraded about new syllabus
13 14/10/16 One day workshop on FPL-I organized by BOS IT &Computer Engineering Pune Dr. M.A. Chaudhari Faculties upgraded their knowledge about FPL
14 08/07/16 One day workshop on OOPL & FDS organized by PVG Pune & BOS IT PVG Pune Er. Bhosale R. S. Faculties learned about OOPL & FDS
15 20/2/2017 One day FDP on Fundamentals of Programming Language II Matoshri COE, Nashik Er. Panhalkar A. R Faculties learned about Programming Language II
Academic Year: 2015-16
16 25/7/2015. One day Workshop on “Techniques of Teaching” organised in Amrutvahini COE Sangamner AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L. Faculties improved their teaching abilities
17 25/11/2016. One day FDP on “Fetching Research Grants” AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L.
Er. Borkar B. S.
Er. Bhosale R. S.
Er. Panhalkar A. R.
Er. Patil D. R.
Er. Markad A. V.
Er. Deshmukh S. C.
Dr. Chaudhari M. A.
Er. Muneshwar R. N.
Er. Devikar R. N.
Er. Hase S. K.
Er. Dighe S. G.
Er. Borhade A. M.
Prof. Pawar R. B.
Prof. Gawali A. D
Faculties learned Process and areas of Fetching Research Grants
17 12/12/2016 to 13/12/2016. Two days FDP on “Nevel Approach to become the best teacher” AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L.
Er. Borkar B. S.
Er. Bhosale R. S.
Er. Panhalkar A. R.
Er. Patil D. R.
Er. Markad A. V.
Er. Deshmukh S. C.
Dr. Chaudhari M. A.
Er. Chikane Y.R.
Er. Muneshwar R. N.
Er. Devikar R. N.
Er. Hase S. K.
Er. Dighe S. G.
Er. Borhade A. M.
Prof. Pawar R. B.
Prof. Gawali A. D
Faculties improved their teaching abilities
18 14 /12/2016 One day awareness program on “Intellectual Property Rights” AVCOE, Sangamner Dr. Gunjal B. L.
Er. Borkar B. S.
Er. Bhosale R. S.
Er. Panhalkar A. R.
Er. Patil D. R.
Er. Markad A. V.
Er. Deshmukh S. C.
Dr. Chaudhari M. A.
Er. Muneshwar R. N.
Er. Devikar R. N.
Er. Hase S. K.
Er. Dighe S. G.
Er. Borhade A. M.
Prof. Pawar R. B.
Prof. Gawali A.
Faculties learned about IPR & process to file the patents

9. Activities Organized under IEI Student chapter:

Sr. No. Date Name of Activity Resource person Target audience Outcome
Academic Year: 2018-19

1.

12/07/18

Workshop on "Multimedia Scope and Applications

Dr. M.B. Kokare, Associate Professor S.G.G.S. Nanded

TE, BE

Students learned about research areas of Multimedia

2.

7/9/2018 To

8/9/2018

Workshop on “Web Designing”

Mr. Kiran Jadhav, Technical Team Lead, Infosys, Pune

SE

Students learned to develop website

3.

2/2/2019

3/2/2019

Workshop on website development & Maintenance

Mr. Kiran Jadhav, Technical Team Lead, Infosys, Pune

SE

Students learned website development & Maintenance

4.

14/2/2019

Session on IPR and Patents

Abhijeet Bhand, Nashik

TE

Students learned about IPR and Patents

Academic Year: 2017-18
1. 07/07/2017 Technical Quiz Prof R.S.Bhosale BE Students participated in Quiz
2. 21/02/2018 Programming Competition Prof R.S.Bhosale SE Students participated in Programming Competition
3. 22/02/2018 Programming Competition Prof R.S.Bhosale TE Students participated in Programming Competition
4. 23/02/2018 Programming Competition Prof R.S.Bhosale BE Students participated in Programming Competition
5. 22/3/2018 Session on "Internet of Things: Applications and Research Areas" Prof R.S.Bhosale SE/TE/BE Students learned about IoT
6. 24/03/2018 25/03/2018 Training Program:: Principle Components of Programming Languages Prof. Manoj Langote,Loni, Ahmednagar SE Students learned Components of PL
Academic Year: 2016-17
7. 30/06/2016 Guest Lecture on “Mathematical Modelling” Dr. M. U. Kharat, Head, Computer Engg. Dept,MET, Nashik TE/BE Students learned how to develop Mathematical Model
8. 15/07/2016 Workshop on “Aspects of C Expertise in Industry” Er. Tausif Shaikh, Thought Works Technologies, Pune SE Students learned C
9. 14/2/2017 “Aptitude Test” Level-I competition Prof A.R. Panhalkar SE Students participated in Aptitude Test
10. 28/02/2017 “Aptitude Test” Level-II competition Prof A.R. Panhalkar SE Students participated in Aptitude Test
Academic Year: 2015-16
11. 13/1/2016 workshop on “Hands on C and C++” Prof A.R. Panhalkar SE Students learned C and C++

10. Grants Received:

Sr.No. Details of grants
1. Prof. A.V. Markad and Prof A.M. Borhade received BCUD grant of Rs. 1,60,000/- for their security based research project.
2. Prof. Y.R. Chikne and Prof R.N. Devikar recived grant of Rs: 67,500/- from BCUD Pune for organizing National workshop on “ Cyber Security and Ethical hacking”
3. Dr. M.A. Chaudhari received BCUD grant of Rs Rs. 1,00,000- from BCUD Pune for organizing Workshop
4. Department received grant of Rs. 3,44,517 under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY) for Domestic Data Entry Operator, Jr. Software Developer courses
Total Grants Received till date: 8.4 Lacks

Placements Details:

Sr. No. Academic Year Total no of students Total no of students placed through campus Total no of students for higher studies Lowest package(LPA) Highest Package(LPA)
1 2015-16 75 37 04 1.5 3.53
2 2016-17 85 38 05 1.8 5.5
3 2017-18 47 35 02 1.8 4.5
4 2018-19 75 55 NA 1.2 5.8

Placements of 2018-2019:


Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale / CTC in LPA Probable date of Joining
1. Barve Vishwajeet V. 20181008_164537 7385182152 vishtech36@gmail.com Digital Impact Square,Nashik Innovator 1.8 July 18
2. Prasad Ankit B. 20181008_163952 7276300508 ankitprasad3948@gmail.com Eternus Software Solutions,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.2 July 19
3. Zaidi Zainaab H. 20181008_163917 9665115529 zainabzaidi25@gmail.com L&T Infotech,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.1 July 19
4. Mate Shweta 20181008_164826 9373055053 shwetamate97@gmail.com L&T Infotech,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.1 July 19
5. Mahale Manasi 20181008_164659 9763541177 manasimahale.5@gmail.com Digital Impact Square,Nashik Innovator 1.8 Oct 19
6. Kanade Siddesh V. KRT_3676 7507668804 sidsiddesh97@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
7. Valwani Harsha R. 0abb5ab1-64e8-4911-8fe2-260da0cc0a0e 9822990050 harshavalwani1998@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
8. Barve Vishwajeet V. 20181008_164537 7385182152 vishtech36@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
9. Zaidi Zainaab H. 20181008_163917 9665115529 zainabzaidi25@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
10. Shinde Pranita T. fea4cf06-21ca-452e-94de-738f0d0886fb 7588512932 pranitashinde1997@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
11. Ugale Rushikesh K. KRT_3529 9822928656 rushikeshugale23@gmail.com TCS,Pune Assistant System Engineer-Trainee 3.36 July 19
12. Mahale Megha 20181016_164504 9763541177 megha.mahale.23@gmail.com Dollar Advisory and Financial Services Business Analyst 3.27 July 19
13. Ghuge Vaishali 58867d91-7679-4425-8ddf-1fe86a81e76f 9011758545 vaishalighuge97@gmail.com Dollar Advisory and Financial Services Business Analyst 3.27 July 19
14. Jondhale Akash 070bcd9f-b2b6-402b-9286-262746da76dd 7066227719 akash3jondhale@gmail.com Dollar Advisory and Financial Services Business Analyst 3.27 July 19
15. Kale Mayura IMG_20180419_110326 9420401734 mayurakale737@gmail.com Dollar Advisory and Financial Services Business Analyst 3.27 July 19
16 Rushikesh Satpute face photo 7249044979 rushisatpute422@gmail.com Winjit Technology,Nashik Software Engineer 3.5 July 19
17 Zaidi Zainaab H. 20181008_163917 9665115529 zainabzaidi25@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
18 Mate Shweta 20181008_164826 9373055053 shwetamate97@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 19
19 Mahale Manasi 20181008_164659 9763541177 manasimahale.5@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
20 Jondhale Akash 070bcd9f-b2b6-402b-9286-262746da76dd 7066227719 akash3jondhale@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
21 Kolhe Gokul Kolhe 9503584893 gokulkolhe2015@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
22 Amrin Pirzade 20181225_093342 9822341974 amrinpirzade2017@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
23 Nikita Kulkarni IMG_20180913_232409 9403040300 nik.kulkarni@gmail.com Cognizant Technology, Chennai Bilingual Engineer 5.83 July 19
24 Khillari Shubhangi passport 8999589360 shubhangikhilari30@gmail.com Cognizant Technology, Chennai Bilingual Engineer 5.83 July 19
25 Chavan Sani Sanjay Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-33-57 9503254506 chavansani97@gmail.com Webwing Technology, Nashik IOS Developer 1.2 July 19
26 Kale Shraddha Shivaji. Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-32-26 9011235974 shraddhakale119@gmail.com Webwing Technology, Nashik BDE Developer 1.2 July 19
27 Rajguru Yogesh Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-33-19 Webwing Technology, Nashik PHP Developer 1.2 July 19
28 Kadlag Priyanka Lahanbhau. Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-34-18 9309890261 priyankakadlag1997@gmail.com Webwing Technology, Nashik IOS Developer 1.2 July 19
29 Ghuge Vaishali 58867d91-7679-4425-8ddf-1fe86a81e76f 9011758545 vaishalighuge97@gmail.com Webwing Technology, Nashik BDE Developer 1.2 July 19
30 Mandlik Aditya D. Screenshot_2019-01-11_11-36-01 9689495337 adityamandlik544@gmail.com Wipro Technology, Pune Project Engineer 3.5 July 19
31 Varpe Harshada Screenshot_2019-01-11_11-36-01 7083081174 harshadavarpe26@gmail.com Infosys,Pune Trainee Enginee 3.5 July 19
32 Jondhale Akash Screenshot_2019-01-11_11-36-01 7066227719 akash3jondhale@gmail.com Wipro Technology,Pune Project Engineer 3.5 July 19

33

Ghuge Vaishali

58867d91-7679-4425-8ddf-1fe86a81e76f

9011758545

vaishalighuge97@gmail.com

TCS,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.4

July 19

34

Kadlag Priyanka Lahanbhau.

Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-34-18

9309890261

priyankakadlag1997@gmail.com

Cognizant,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.5

July 19

35

Pranjal Khule

Screenshot_2019-02-25_15-46-37

9834230221

pranjalikhule1997@gmail.com

Cognizant,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.5

July 19

36

Kale Shraddha Shivaji

Screenshot_2019-02-25_15-47-52

9011235974

shraddhakale119@gmail.com

Cognizant,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.5

July 19

37

Torkadi Sahil Satish

Screenshot_2019-02-25_15-49-14

9960162214

sahiltorkadi@gmail.com

Cognizant,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.5

July 19

38

Landge Yogita Sanjay

Screenshot_2019-02-25_15-52-32

9689104653

yogitalandge7@gmail.com

Cognizant,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.5

July 19

39

Andhale Aniket Ravsaheb

Screenshot_2019-02-25_16-00-16

9763530194

aniketandhale3648@gmail.com

Cognizant,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.5

July 19

40

Suryawansi Jivan Shashikant

Screenshot_2019-02-27_14-17-29

8055713008

jivansuryawanshi@outlook.com

Inventrom Pvt. Ltd. (Bolt IoT)

Internship as Student Partner

1.8

July 19

41

Prasad Ankit B.

20181008_163952

7276300508

ankitprasad3948@gmail.com

E-Zest Solution Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

2.5

July 19

42

Kadlag Priyanka

Screenshot_2019-01-09_14-34-18

9767426617

priyankakadlag1997@gmail.com

E-Zest Solution Ltd.

Trainee Engineer

3.5

July 19

43

Gulve Akshay

Screenshot_2019-03-01_12-34-04

9049655084

gulveakshay@gmail.com

Atos Syntel,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.2

July 19

44

Tiwari Sushen

Screenshot_2019-03-01_12-34-21

8149480915

tiwarisushen@gmail.com

Atos Syntel,Pune

Trainee Engineer

3.2

July 19

45

Yogeshwar Aglave

A1

7038412466

Yogeshwar7999@gmail.com

Epic Research,Indore

Domestic Marketing Trainee

2.61

July 19

46

Shweta Welgude

A12

7028512856

shwetawelgude3996@gmail.com

Epic Research,Indore

Domestic Marketing Trainee

2.61

July 19

47

Ankita Navandar

20190327_160134

9503151721

a nkitanavandar2@gmail.com

Epic Research,Indore

International Marketing Trainee

2.61

July 19

48 Khillari Shubhangi Description: passport 8999589360 shubhangikhilari30@gmail.com Fujitsu Bilingual Engineer 5.83 July 19
49 Navale Somesh 9922689042 someshnawale2014@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Engineer 4.4 July 19
50 Gavali Mahesh 7758063117 maheshgawali941998@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Engineer 4.4 July 19
51 Tapal Darshan

9763613247 tapaldarshan0123@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Engineer 4.4 July 19
52 Mandlik Aditya D. Description: Screenshot_2019-01-11_11-36-01 9689495337 adityamandlik544@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Engineer 4.4 July 19
53 Kanade Siddesh V. Description: KRT_3676 7507668804 sidsiddesh97@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Engineer 4.4 July 19
54 Amrin Pirzade Description: Screenshot_2019-01-11_11-47-55 9822341974 amrinpirzade2017@gmail.com NCS, Singapore Trainee Engineer 4.4 July 19
55 Deore Shital 7875828810 shitaldeore70@gmail.com Cognizant Bilingual Engineer 5.83 July 19

Placements of 2017-2018:

Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID Name of Company with Location Selection for the post Pay Scale /
CTC in LPA
Probable date of Joining
1 Mr. Thorat Abhijit Abhijit_Thorat 7276946645 abhijitatofficial@gmail.com Eternus Software Solutions,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.5 July 18
2. Ms. Khushboo Bhatt Description: E:\Place\2018\Offer Letters\kb2.jpg 9766831223 khushboo.bhatt08@gmail.com Amazon India Ltd. Customer Service Associate 2.1 Pune
3. Ms. Devyani Patil 550ba576-2258-4c78-98e8-a83378b61787 9764353669 patildevyani11297@gmail.com TCS,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.36 Pune
4 Mr. Abhale Kishor e2de18d5-d44f-412d-8d37-9b43e0d739e1 7387150069 kishorabhale22@gmail.com TCS,Pune Trainee Engineer 3.36 Pune
5 Mr. Girhepuje Akshay akshay Ghiripuje 8275282739 gakshay198@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 Indore
6 Ms. Sahane Shital 9822834834 vapl.shital@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 Indore
7 Ms. Thorat Mrunal 7798891235 itsmrunalthorat@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 Indore
8 Ms. Kajal Bhadange 7038680286 09kajbhadange@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 Indore
9 Ms. Pathan Misbah 9850644349 misbahk396@gmail.com Epic Research Lab, Indore Associate Financial Consultant 2.61 Indore
10 Ms. Pathan Misbah 9850644349 misbahk396@gmail.com Lcube,Pune Client Care Analyst-Trainee 2.8 Pune
11 Ms. Ghatkar Aishwarya 9764223267 aishwaryaghatkar42@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
12 Ms.Mapari Ankita 7841832306 mapariankita@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
13 Mr. Bedse Deven 9175180095 WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
14 Mr. Tat Prashant Prashant_Tat 7841946107 prashanttatofficial@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
15 Ms. Dushing Pratiksha 8624009377 pratikshadushing69@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
16 Ms. Shingote Priyanka 9403154209 priyashingote96@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
17 Ms. Hire Rutuja 7789657841 hirerutuja9@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
18 Ms. Darandale Sudarshana 7040229919 dsudarshana0105@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
19 Mr. Sunil Sangale 7387493793 sangalesunil21@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
20 Ms. Pathan Misbah 9850644349 misbahk396@gmail.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
21 Ms. Lahamge Rutuja Rutuja_Lahamge 9890877056 rutujalahamge@yahoo.com WayToCapital,Indore Revenue Generation(Back Office Sales) 3.45 Indore
22 Mr. MahajanAkshay PicsArt_03-23-09 8550907749 ashmaddy79@gmail.com Company Hexaware,Pune. Software Developer 2.45 Pune
23 Mr. Bangal Sanket 9689422404 sanketbangal88@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 Pune
24 Mr. Sangale Sunil 7387493793 sangalesunil21@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 Pune
25 Mr. Sanap Nilesh 8600758623 sanapnilesh44@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 Pune
26 Ms. Gunjal Chaitali 9689256050 chaitali123gunjal@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 Pune
27 Mr. ZagadeAmol 9021630352 a.a.zagade@gmail.com OS3 Infotech,Pune Software Developer 2.0 Pune
28 Mr. Bangal Sanket 9689422404 sanketbangal88@gmail.com NPAV Software Developer 2.4 Pune
29 Mr. ShubhamYAdav 9423293543 yadavshubham0415@gmail.com AMDOCS, Pune Software Developer 4.5 Pune
30 Ms. Pathan Misbah 9850644349 misbahk396@gmail.com AMDOCS, Pune Software Developer 4.5 Pune
31. Mr. Sangale Sunil 7387493793 sangalesunil21@gmail.com Excel Solution Software Developer 1.8 Thane
32. Mr. Sanap Nilesh 8600758623 sanapnilesh44@gmail.com Excel Solution Software Developer 1.8 Thane
33. Mr. Girhepu jeAkshay akshay Ghiripuje 8275282739 gakshay198@gmail.com Syntel Software, Pune Software Developer 3.0 Pune
34. Ms. Khushboo Bhatt Description: E:\Place\2018\Offer Letters\kb2.jpg 9766831223 khushboo.bhatt08@gmail.com Syntel Software, Pune Software Developer 3.0 Pune
35. Ms. Dushing Pratiksha 8624009377 pratikshadushing69@gmail.com AMDOCS, Pune Software Developer 3.0 Pune

Higher Studies:

Sr No Name of Student Photo of the student Mobile No. Email ID P.G. / Other Course Details Name of College/University Sr No Name of Student
1 AkashNimbalkar 9623626762 akash.nimbalkar@gmail.com M Tech VJTI,Mumbai
2 Tat Prashant Prashant_Tat 7841946107 prashanttatofficial@gmail.com MBA DyPatil,Pune

Placements of 2016-2017:

Sr.No. Scan Photo Name of Student Dept Company Name Grade Designation Package Work Place Mobile No.
1 Swain Dakshineswar Information Technlogy Eternus Software Solution A Trainee Engineer (3.0LPA) Pune 8483018500
2 Snehal Gawade Information Technlogy IBM Ltd. A Trainee Engineer (3.0LPA) Pune 9175885813
3 Gunjal Versha Information Technlogy ICICI C (1.8LPA) Pune 7758099619
4 Adarsha Kekan Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 8425938000
5 Aher Sandip Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 9673845369
6 Jamdhade Pratiksha Information Technlogy Arete Technology C Trainee Engineer (1.8LPA) Nashik 8796425114
7 Pavan Unawane Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9096553628
8 Shweta Rajale Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 8928578948
9 Dhulgand Nilam Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9890947175
10 Bhalerao Pravina Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9422839351
11 Aishwarya Navalkar Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9767122656
12 Komal Kopte Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 8888268734 ,7507113068
13 Chaitali Salunkhe Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9657757266
14 Bombale Arti Information Technlogy LCUBE A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 8408822265
15 Sabale Chaitali Information Technlogy Epic Reserch Lab A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Indore 9011764340
16 Sav Akshay Information Technlogy Epic Reserch Lab A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Indore 9423176871
17 Akash Chabukswar Information Technlogy Epic Reserch Lab A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Indore 9545003371
18 Nikam Nilesh Information Technlogy OS3 B Trainee Engineer (2.0LPA) Mumbai 7385086555
19 Snehal Nalge Information Technlogy Cognizant A Trainee Engineer (5.5LPA) Pune
20 Shweta Rajale Information Technlogy Cognizant A Trainee Engineer (5.5LPA) Pune 8928578948
21 Bhalerao Pravina Information Technlogy Epic Reserch Lab A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Indore 9422839351
22 Dudhekar Anand Information Technlogy U&D Square Pvt.Ltd, B Trainee Engineer (2.0 LPA) Pune 9420363781
23 Sabale Chaitali Information Technlogy Ratna Services A Trainee Engineer (2.5LPA) Pune 9011764340
24 Mahajan Swati Information Technlogy Fujistu A Trainee Engineer (3.5LPA) Pune 9168529392
25 Trupti Farande Information Technlogy Kotak Mahindra Bank A Assistant Manager (3.0LPA) Pune 9975801207
26 Patil Mayur Information Technlogy Ventura Securities B Executive System Administrator (2.4LPA) Pune 7798687478
27 Jondhale Sanket A. Information Technlogy Nihilent Technologies Pvt Ltd A Software developer (3.0 LPA) Pune 9860555166
28 Nilam Dhulgand Information Technlogy Winsol Solution A Java Developer 2.5LPA Pune 9860555166
29 Bhangre Priyanka Information Technlogy Remote Data Solutions A Java Developer 2.5LPA Pune 9860555166
30 Aher Sandip Information Technlogy HDFC Bank A System Programmer 2.4LPA Mumbai 9860555166
31 Dusane Swapnil Information Technlogy Petaflix Banner A PHP Developer 1.8LPA Pune 9860555166
32 Vidya Wakchure Petaflix Banner PHP Developer 1.8LPA Pune 8390038729
33 Avinash Tayade Information Technlogy GPTL A .net Developer 2.0LPA Ahmadabad 8551906832
34 Dilip Chandile Information Technlogy Ventura Securities A System Admin 2.0LPA Pune 9172720704
35 Dhage Ashwin Information Technlogy Capgemini A Developer 3.6LAP Mumbai 8605639208
36 Mandlik Harshada Information Technlogy Credentek Software & Consultancy Pvt Ltd A Android Developer 1.8 LPA Pune 9860555166
37 Patil Mayur Information Technlogy Ventura Securities A System Admin 2.0LPA Pune 7798687478
38 Dhulgand Nilam Information Technlogy Winsol Solution A Java Developer (2.16LPA) Pune 9890947175
Higher Study
01 Sav Akshay Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
02 Deshmukh Sayali Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
03 Shete Sharddha Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
04 Shrivastav Anuksha Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
05 Sonali Satpute Information Technlogy ME(CSE) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.

Placements of 2015-2016:

Sr No Name of Company Name of Student Package Offered Class
1 SYNTEL Pune Nitin Chemte 2.59L BE(IT)
2 Gegite Infotech Pvt Ltd Mr.Hitesh Ghuge 2.70L BE(IT)
3 Persistance Pvt.Ltd,Pune HarshalChemate 3.53L BE(IT)
4 Persistance Pvt.Ltd,Pune Mahesh Warule 3.53L BE(IT)
5 Dreamwares, Nashik Snehal Patil 3.00L BE(IT)
6 Capgemini, Pune Tushar Jadhav 3.15L BE(IT)
7 TCS,Pune Mr.Baduda Aziz 3.33L BE(IT)
8 TCS,Pune Ms.Bhawar Pratibha Vinayak 3.33L BE(IT)
9 TCS,Pune Ms.Bhosle Uma Tanaji 3.33L BE(IT)
10 TCS,Pune Ms.Gadekar Akanksha Rajendra 3.33L BE(IT)
11 OS3 Infotech,Pune Mr.Joshi Pravin Balasaheb 2.3L BE(IT)
12 OS3 Infotech,Pune Mr.Shirole Nikhil Nanasaheb 2.3L BE(IT)
13 Syntego Mr.Joshi Pravin Balasaheb 2.2L BE(IT)
14 Syntego Mr.Jondhale Sanket Abasaheb 2.2L BE(IT)
15 Digishell Infotech Pvt. Ltd, Aurangabad Ms.Bhirud Dnyansudha Suresh 1.6L BE(IT)
16 FSS,Mumbai Ms.Gagare Ashwini Vitthal 2.2L BE(IT)
17 Prototech Solution, Pune. Ms.Gagare Ashwini Vitthal 2.1L BE(IT)
18 Prototech Solution, Pune. Ms.Lembhe Sujata Paraji 2.1L BE(IT)
19 Persistance Pvt.Ltd,Pune Mr.Yannawar Shubham Nandkumar 3.5L BE(IT)
20 I Research services, Mumbai Ms.Maid Nisha Sampat 1.6L BE(IT)
21 I Research services, Mumbai Mr.Malviya Nikhil Suresh 1.6L BE(IT)
22 Netwin Infosolutions,Nashik Mr.Navnath Wagh 2.23L BE(IT)
23 CMS IT Services,Ahmednagar Pravin Joshi 1.8L BE(IT)
24 CMS IT Services Ahmednagar Dhanashri Baviskar 1.8L BE(IT)
25 CMS IT Services Ahmednagar Bhirud Dnyansudha 1.8L BE(IT)
26 CMS IT Services Ahmednagar Mahadev Ramule 1.8L BE(IT)
27 Agastitech, Akole Prabha Gadakh 1.8L BE(IT)
28 Agastitech, Akole Shital Amle 1.8L BE(IT)
29 Dreamwares,Nashik Amol Ahirrao 1.6L BE(IT)
30 SAS Institute India Pvt. Ltd. Nikhil Chaudhari 2.6L BE(IT)
31 Dreamwares,Nashik Hitesh Bagade 1.6L BE(IT)
32 ITI Data ,Pune Agrawal Pratik 3.0L BE(IT)
33 Fiserv India Pvt. Ltd.,Pune Rushikesh Awari 2.5L BE(IT)
34 Wipro Ltd. Mumbai Tejas Saskar 2.6L BE(IT)
35 Upyagi Software , Pune Deshmukh Shubhangi 2.0L BE(IT)
36 Dreamwares,Nashik Vivek Pawar 1.6L BE(IT)
37 Firstcry, pune Ravinda Gore 1.5L BE(IT)

Sr. No Name of Student Branch ME Course College where Admitted
01 Mr. Santosh Rahane Information Technology ME(I.T.) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
02 Ms. Jagtap Vaishali Information Technology ME(I.T.) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
03 Mr. Navnath Wagh Information Technology ME(I.T.) Amrutvahini College of Engineering,Sangamner.
04 Ms. Upasana Chaudhari Information Technology MTech(CSE) VIT, Chennai

Program Educational Objectives (PEO's):


  1. To strive hard for high academic excellence through continual efforts for enhancement in teaching-learning process.
  2. To enhance placements by strong interactions with reputed industries.
  3. To inculcate recent trends in I.T. field through interactions with experts of IITs and foreign universities.
  4. To strive hard to enhance team building and communication skills of students through curricular, co-curricular and extracurricular activities.
  5. To groom students with awareness of social, ethical, moral values along with legal, health, safety through social as well as techno-social activities.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSO's):


After successful completion of UG course in Information Technology, the students will attain following PSOs.

  1. Ability to apply decision-making skills through the use of appropriate technology with ability of lifelong learning in industry culture.
  2. Ability to apply Problem solving skills on open source platform with open source softwares and tools for designing and developing I.T. solution to real world problems.
  3. Ability to apply professional skills of fundamentals of mathematics, applied algorithms, Software Engineering, System programming, web designing, Networking, Cloud computing, Big Data Analytics, theory of computations, Cyber security in I.T.based systems.
  4. An ability to understand professional, social, ethical and moral responsibilities along with health, safety, legal and cultural issues for betterment of mankind.

Program Outcomes (PO's):


Engineering Graduates will be able to:

  1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations
  4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Distinguished Alumni:


Sr. No Photo Name & Details
1. Mr. Sourabh Karodi
Sr.Technical Recruiter at Qualys Network Solution, Pune
2. Ms. Ritika Shah
Sr. Product Engineer at Symphony Services
3. Mr.Dnyaneshwar Bangar
HR Associate - Recruitment at Synechron Technologies Pvt Ltd San Francisco
4. Mr. Pranit P. Pimple
Sr.Software Engineer at TOYO Engineering India LTD.
5. Mr.Kalpesh Mahajan
SAP BI/BW Consultant at Tata Consultancy Services
6. Mr.Prasad Sangale
Sales tax inspector at government of Maharashtra.
7. Mr. Amol Bhise
Technology Analyst at Infosys Pune.
8. Description: Pravin Sonawane Mr. Pravin Sonawane
Android Developer at Macy's Systems and Technology USA. San Francisco
9. Mr.Avinash Badkas
Senior Associate at Cognizant Technology Solutions Pune
10. Mr. Sandeep Pandita
Implementation Consultant/Project Manager at Franconnect LLC –Franchising Built-In
11 Sagar Umardand Mr. Sagar Umardand
Business Analyst at Datamatics Global Services Limited Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
12 Ankur Garg Mr.Ankur Garg
Founder - iForIndia.org | Producer - Luv Films | Former Microsoft employee now Entrepreneur/Advisor
13 Jai Porje Mr. Jai Porje
Vice President - Projects at Winjit Technologies Pvt Ltd
14 Mr.Vinod Raina
Associate Consultant at Oracle Financial Services Software , Mumbai
15 Ms. Yogita Mane
Senior software engineer at
CapGemini India Pvt Ltd.,Pune
16 Adi (Adhar) Kanungo Mr.Adi (Adhar) Kanungo
Strategic Account Executive (Certified Google Developer )
Greater New York City
17 Mr. Harshal Dharme
Sr.Module Lead at Persistent Systems Ltd,Pune
18 Mr. Sanjeev Tawase
Sr. Software Engineer at Wipro Technology, Mumbai.
19 Mr. Sandesh Chaudhari
Software Engineer Citicorp Services India Pvt Ltd

Department Initiatives:


1. REDHAT Certification Courses
2. Institution of Engineers India (IEI) Professional Chapter
3. Society of Information Engineering Students (SITES)
4. Phoenix Club
5. International Seminars in every semester
6. CCNA (Cisco Certified Network Associate) Courses
7. Competitive Exam Cell
8. Centre of Excellence
9. IT online certification cell
10. NPTEL Study centre for Department
11. Open source Lab