College Menu
Home
TRAINING & PLACEMENT
Industrial Visit

Industrial Visit:


Sr No Name of Company/Industry Class Date of Visit Photo
SEMESTER 1
1. Life Republic, Kolte Patil Developers, Pune SE(A) 18/08/2017
2. Goel Ganga Group, Pune SE(B) 08/08/2017
3. C.W.P.R.S., Khadakwasla, Pune TE(A) 30/08/2017
4. Sugar Factory, Sangamner TE(B)
5. Dadson Lindblom Phase –I, Bhandardara TE(B)
6. Precast India Pvt. Ltd., Pune BE(A) 12/09/2017
7. N. K. Gade Hot Mix Plant BE(A) 22/09/2017
8. Beton Concrete Produ7cts, Khadka, Newasa BE(B) 08/09/2017
9. Aurangabad Airport, Aurangabad BE(B) 08/09/2017
10. Lawasa,Pune BE(B) 08/09/2017
11. Lawasa,Pune TE(B) 04/10/2017
12. Beton Concrete Products, Khadka, Newasa BE(C) 22/09/2017
13. Aurangabad Airport, Aurangabad BE(C) 22/09/2017
14. N. K. Gade Hot Mix Plant BE(C) 08/09/2017
SEMESTER 2
1. SBST, Sugar factory BE(C) 23rd March 2018
2. WTP, Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune TE(B) 09 Feb 2018
3. M/s Kurhade Infraproject Pvt. Ltd,Alephata TE(B) 09 Feb 2018
4. Ghatghar Dam BE(A) 23rd Feb 2018
5. Shree Mahalaxmi Construction, Sangamner TE(C) 23rd March 2018
6. B. P. Sangale RMC Plant, Sinner SE(A) 23rd March 2018
7. Gargoti Mineral Museum, Sinner SE(A) 23rd March 2018
8. RMC India, Nasik SE(B) 23rd March 2018
9. Gargoti Mineral Museum, Sinner SE(B) 23rd March 2018
10. B. P. Sangale RMC Plant, Sinner SE(C) 23rd March 2018
11. Gargoti Mineral Museum, Sinner SE(C) 23rd March 2018
12. Nilwande Dam,Akole BE(B) 09/04/2018
13. Water Treatment Plant, Ghulewadi TE(C) 24/03/2018
Sr No Name of Company/Industry Class Date of Visit Photo
SEMESTER 1
1. Kadar Enterprises,Nashik SE 20/9/2017
2. Flywheel ring gear Sinner,Nashik TE 13/07/2017
3. Mahindra CIE Automotive Ltd,Nashik BE 26/7/2017
4. Sharda motore ,Nashik BE 26/7/2017
SEMESTER 2
1. Piaggio Baramati,Pune SE 10/2/2018
2. Metalic India Pvt.Ltd,Pune TE 15/01/2018
3. Nandini Engineers,Pune TE 15/01/2018
4. Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co. Interio Factory BE 18/01/2018
Sr No Name of Company/Industry Class Date of Visit Photo
SEMESTER 1
1. Eternus Solutions Pvt. Ltd. SE(A) 12/07/2017
2. Digital Impact Square(DISQ), Nashik SE(B) 07/09/2017
3. ACE to the Power of 5, Pune BE(A) 14/09/2017
4. L & T Infotech TE(B) 21/09/2017
Sr No Name of Company/Industry Class Date of Visit Photo
SEMESTER 1
1 Epitome Components Ltd. Supa MIDC,Ahmedngar TE 24th July 2017
2 Renu Electronics Pvt.Ltd. Ghotawade , Pune BE 31st August 2017
3 Power track Analysers pvt. Ltd. Satpur MIDC Nashik SE 27th September 2017
SEMESTER 2

1

Mistubhishi Electrical Pvt.Ltd. Bhosari, Pune

BE

13th February 2018

2

Ever Electronics, Koregaon, Bhima, Pune

SE

14th March 2018

3

Raychem RPG, Oil & Gas Division, Chakan, Pune

TE

22nd March 2018

Sr No Name of Company/Industry Class Date of Visit Photo
SEMESTER 1

1.

Furn Teck Pvt. Ltd., Pune

SE

05th July 2017

2.

Hindustan National Glass,Sinnar

SE

15th July 2017

3.

Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Ltd, Mumbai

BE

17th July 2017

4.

Sahakarmaharshi Bhausaheb Thorat Sahakari Sakhar, Karkhana

SE

01st August 2017

5.

Sahakarmaharshi Bhausaheb Thorat Sahakari Sakhar, Karkhana

SE

02nd August 2017

6.

Sahakarmaharshi Bhausaheb Thorat Sahakari Sakhar, Karkhana

TE

30th August 2017

7.

KSB, Pump, Pvt. Ltd.

TE

04th September 2017

8.

Ahmednagar Engineering Auto Cluster

TE

04th September 2017

9.

Nashik Engineering Cluster, Nashik

BE

19th September 2017

SEMESTER 2

1.

Coco-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd,

TE

23rd January 2018

2.

NRB Bearings

SE & TE

28th January 2018

3.

Taparia Tools Ltd.

TE

08th February 2018

4.

Reliable Autotech Pvt. Ltd.

TE

08th February 2018

5.

Sharda Motor Industries Ltd-Plant No-1

BE

21st February 2018

Sr No Name of Company/Industry Class Date of Visit Photo
SEMESTER 1

1

Sivananda Electronics, Nashik

SE

11/08/2017

2

Gogate Electrosystems Pvt. Ltd., Nashik

TE

18/08/2017

SEMESTER 2

1

ABB India Limited, Satpur MIDC, Nashik

SE

16/02/2018

2

Mitsubishi Electric India Pvt. Ltd. , Bhosari, Pune

TE

13/02/2018

3

Doordarshan Relay , Ghulewadi, Sangamner

BE

02/04/2018

Sr No Name of Company/Industry Class Date of Visit Photo
SEMESTER 1

1

Winjit Technology,Nashik

BE

25th July 2017

2

TCS Innovation ,Nashik

Staff

9th August 2017

3

BSNL,Ahmednagar

SE

24th August 2017

4

CDAC ,Pune

TE

7th September 2017

SEMESTER 2

1

Shivneri Foundation,Narayangaon

Staff

23rd Dec 2017

2

Reliance Infra,Dhanu

BE

6th February 2018

3

TCS Hinjewadi, Pune

TE

9th Feb 2018

Sr No Name of Company/Industry Class Date of Visit Photo
SEMESTER 1

1

Huphen Plus Fabricatiors Pvt. Ltd.,Nashik

BE

20th July 2017

2

Nashik Thermal Power Plant, Nashik

SE

26th July 2017

3

Crompton Greaves Ltd,Nashik

TE

07th September 2017

SEMESTER 2

1

Deshmukh Solar Energy Pvt Ltd,Nashik

TE

21st February 2018

2

Shivananda Electronics Pvt.Ltd,Nashik

SE

16th March 2018

3

Amol Enterprise, Ahmednagar

BE

02nd April 2018

4

Mauli Electrical PVT.Ltd, Ahmednagar

BE

02nd April 2018