College Menu
Home
RTI Cell

ANTI RAGGING SQUAD

 
Sr. No. Members name Address Contact Numbers
1 Prof.A.K.Mishra Vice Principal,AVCOE 9975870197
2 Dr.M.R.Wakchaure Dean,AVCOE 9422766711
3 Prof.V.Y.Patil FE-coordinator 9822107888
4 Dr.J.B.Gurav HOD-Civil Dept. 9423622923
5 Prof Ms. S.D. Gunjal HOD-Electronics Dept. 9850570575
6 Prof.B.S.Borkar IT Department 99822579911
7 Prof. V.S.Ubale Chief Rector 9028163298
8 Prof.P.N.Nagare Rector- Boys Hostel 9511832351
9 Prof. S.R.Pandit Rector- Boys Hostel 9325731110
10 Prof.P.C.Gunjal Rector- Boys Hostel 9970299216
11 Ms.R.G.Gosavi Rector- Ladies Hostel 7588195270
12 Mr.N.N.More Security Dept. 9822279925

ANTI RAGGING CELL

 
Sr. No. Members name Designation Address
01 Dr. M.A. Venkatesh Chairman Principal, AVCOE
02 Dr. M.R.Wakchaure(Faculty Member Reprentative) Co-Chairman Dean, AVCOE
03 Dr. Mrs. R.P. Labade Member HOD-E&TC
04 Executive Magistrate(Civil Administration Representative) Member Executive Magistrate Office, Sangamner
05 Police Inspector (Police Administration Representative) Member Sangamner City Police Station
06 Shri. Gautam Gaikwad (Local Media) Member Press Reporter, Dainik Gavkari, Sangamner
07 Shri.Sahane Praksh Ranganath(Parent Representative) Member 15,North Block,Murali Shakuntal Complex College road, Sangamner
08 NGO - Dr. D.K. Shinde (NGO) Member Sangamner Career Academy, Sangamner
09 Shri.B.S>Badhe(Non Teaching Staff) Member General Office, AVCOE
10

Mr.Kulthe Bhushan Dattatray

T.E. (Mechanical),Div-B, Roll No.06; (Sr. Category Student)

Member Sinhgad Hostel, Room No 313
11

Mr.Darekar Gaurav Digamber

(Jr. Student) FE 'B';Roll No.244
Member FE Common, Sajjangad Hostel Room No.328
12 Prof V.S. Ubale(Faculty member Reprentative) Member Electronics Department & Chief Rector, AVCOE, Sangamner
13 Prof.V.Y.Patil(Faculty member Reprentative) Member FE- Coordinator
14 Miss.R.G.Gosavi Member Ladies Hostel Rector
15 Shri. N.N.More Member Security Officer, AVCOE, Sangamner
16 Prof. P.N.Nagare(Faculty member Reprentative) Member Secretary Mechanical Department, AVCOE, Sangamner