RTI CELL

 
Sr. No. Name Position  Contact Number
01 Dr. M.A. Venkatesh Appellant Authority 02425-259017
02 Dr. J. B. Gurav Public Information Officer  9823346633
03 Prof. D.M. Nibe Assist. Public Information Officer 7588542528
04 Prof. V.P. Waghe General office 9421438160
05 Prof. V.B. Shinde Production Engineering 9420198988
06 Prof. Ms. A.R.Ghode Civil Engineering 9604046462
07 Dr. Ms. B.L. Gunjal Computer Engineering 9657207852
08 Prof. Ms. M.T. Kanawade Electronics Engineering 02425-259017
09 Prof. S. S. Gunjal E & TC 02425-259017
10 Prof. S.N. Patil IT 96239670003
11 Prof. S.J. Aher Electrical Engineering 9975169860
12 Prof. A.K. Inamdar Applied Science. 8856963497
13 Prof. V.S. Ubale Chief Rector 9028163298
14 Prof. S.D.Kharde MBA 9860487788

ANTI RAGGING SQUAD

 
Sr. No. Members name Address Contact Numbers
1 Prof A.K. Mishra HOD, Mechanical 02425-259015/17 Extn. 261
2 Dr. M.R.Wakchaure Civil Dept. 9422766711
3 Prof Ms. S.D. Gunjal Electronics Dept. 9850570575
4 Prof. B.S.Borkar HOD IT 7588540918
5 Dr. N.U. Mate Civil Dept. 9423622923
6 Prof. V.S.Ubale Electronics Dept. 9028163298
7 Prof. H.P.Pathade Prod. Dept. 9011076115
8 Prof. S.R Pandit Computer Dept. 9325731110
9 Prof. C.D Bhos E & TC 8605472717
10 Dr. Sethi S.B. MBA 9270937907
11 Mr. N.N.More Security Dept. 9822279925

ANTI RAGGING CELL

 
Sr. No. Members name Designation Address
01 Dr. M.A. Venkatesh Chairman Principal, AVCOE
02 Dr. Mrs. R.P. Labade Member HOD, E&TC
03 Civil Administration Representative Member Executive Magistrate Office, Sangamner
04 Police Inspector Member Sangamner City Police Station
05 Shri Gautam Gaikwad (Local Media) Member Press Reporter, Dainik Gavkari, Sangamner
06 Parent Representative -

Shri Rajendra Naikwadi

Member Near Sangamner College, Sahakarnagar ,Ghulewadi, Sangamner
07 NGO - Dr. D.K. Shinde (NGO) Member Sangamner Career Academy, Sangamner
08 Non Teaching Staff - Shri M.J. Thorat Member General Office, AVCOE
09

Mr. Kulkarni Vishal Sunil

B.E. (Mechanical), Roll No. 71,  (Sr. Category Student)

Member Sinhgad Hostel, Room No 401
10

Mr. Aher Tushar Sanjay 

(Jr. Student) FE ‘A’Roll No. 05
Member FE Common, Sajjangad Hostel Room No. 412.
11 Prof V.S. Ubale Member Secretary Electronics Department & Chief Rector, AVCOE, Sangamner
12 Prof. Kharde R.S. Member HOD,Engg. Science
13 Shri. N.N.More Member Security Officer, AVCOE, Sangamner
14 Prof. P.N.Nagare

Member

Secretary
Mechanical Department, AVCOE, Sangamner

GRIEVANCES CELL

 
Sr. No. Members name Profession Address Mobile Number Email Fax No. Department
01 Dr. M.A. Venkatesh Chairman Principal 9975870197 principal@avcoe.org 02425259016 Mechanical Dept.
02 Dr. M. R. Wakchaure Member Dean, AVCOE 9422736711 mrw12@rediff.com 02425259016 Civil Dept.
03 Prof. V. S. Aher Member Asst. Pfor. 9223386957 vsa_arya@rediff.com 02425259016 Mechanical Dept.
04 Shri. B. S. Shinde Member Phy. Director 9771516440 balasahebshinde@gmail.com 02425259016 Sports Dept.
05 Shri. N. S. More Member Security 02425259017 security@avcoe.org 02425259016 Security Dept.
06 Pune University Nominee Member UOP 02425259018 principal@avcoe.org 02425259016 AVCOE

Grievance Redressal Committee

 
Sr. No. Members name Address Designation
01 Dr. M.A. Venkatesh AVCOE, Sangamner Chairman
02 Dr. M.R. Wakchaure AVCOE, Sangamner Member
03 Prof.V.S. Ubale AVCOE, Sangamner Member
04 Mr. B.S. Badhe AVCOE, Sangamner Member
05 Mr. B.T. Mungase AVCOE, Sangamner Member

WOMEN EMPOWERMENT CELL

 
Sr. No. Members name Address Contact Numbers
1 Prof. Mrs. Auti Vijayshree Civil Dept. 9226971973
2 Prof. Ms. Lage A.R. Civil Dept. 8805709329
3 Prof. Ms. Ganthade J.N. Computer Dept. 9579843030
4 Prof. Ms. Dighe S.G. IT Dept. 9881003517
5 Prof. Ms. Dighe S.B. Electronics Dept. 7588169749
6 Prof. Ms. Deshmukh Sampada E&TC Dept. 9561563385
7 Prof. Ms. Rokade J.R. Electrical Dept. 9960526427
8 Prof. Ms. Nawale R.A. Mechanical Dept. 9881671359
9 Prof. Ms. Shah N.P. MBA Dept. 9975702993

MAHILA TAKRAR NIVARAN CELL

 
Sr. No. Members name Address Contact Numbers
1 Dr. Mrs. R.P.Labade rplabade@gmail.com 9850498510
2 Prof. Ms. V.B. Sabale vrushali.sabale@redifmail.com 9096122690
3 Prof. Ms. J.N. Ganthade jayshri_ganthade@redifmail.com 9579843030
4 Ms. Patare Snehal  snehal.patare@gmail.com  -------------